Zum Inhalt springen

Dubai property prices · live DLD ranking

Rolling 12 months · updated 2026-10-30

3 min
AreaMedian AEDAED/ft²Sales · rolling 12m
Bluewaters Island9,500,0005,58775
Dubai Harbour3,150,0003,297156
Emaar Beachfront3,150,0003,297156
Dubai Water Canal4,700,0003,04685
Port De La Mer2,515,0002,99368
La Mer2,500,0002,89492
Umm Suqeim 3 (Madinat Jumeirah Living)3,000,0002,758109
Palm Jumeirah4,600,0002,717616
City Walk4,000,0002,703221
Zabeel 22,922,5232,68589
Peninsula1,860,0002,665307
Downtown Dubai2,850,0002,4871,345

Developer vs ready: where the gap is widest

Same area, same flat type, last 12 months: median price per ft² of developer purchases against ready resales (DLD deals, at least 20 on each side). This is the gap between new projects and the ready market, not an overpayment: developer prices include newness, payment plans and the wait for keys.

AreaTypeReady, AED/ft²Developer, AED/ft²GapDeals
Palm Jumeirah3BR2,5636,545+155%141 / 106
Dubai Marina4BR1,3863,332+140%52 / 22
La Mer2BR3,0717,179+134%43 / 33
Dubai Investment Park 22BR6321,468+132%32 / 171
Business Bay4BR1,3563,123+130%25 / 40
Dubai Investment Park 21BR6361,446+127%23 / 990
Motor CityStudio9842,032+106%44 / 973
Palm Jumeirah2BR2,5505,203+104%264 / 146
Dubai Investment Park 2Studio8161,647+102%27 / 233
Wadi Al Safa 51BR8601,633+90%43 / 456
Downtown Jebel Ali1BR8271,559+88%50 / 291
Dubai Silicon Oasis1BR8691,631+88%404 / 277

FAQ

Which area leads this live price ranking?
Bluewaters Island leads the reconciled snapshot at AED 5,587/ft².

Tools for this topic

A shortlist built for your case

3–5 properties with an honest DLD-based yield calculation — free, no middlemen.

Als Nächstes lesen

Kontakte